Loading...
Moventis

MONTSERRAT RACK RAILWAY FROM COSTA BRAVA

12 hours
En estos momentos el producto no esta disponible.
MONTSERRAT RACK RAILWAY FROM COSTA BRAVA
En estos momentos el producto no esta disponible.
Description
The Montserrat basilica is the most important spiritual center of cataluna, located in the natural park of the same name. the basilica is home to the "mare de deu de montserrat" popularly known as the patron saint of cataluna. Another of the hallmarks is that they offer various possibilities to complete our visit such as the new audiovisual space, which allows us to discover aspects of daily life in the monastery also the museum of Montserrat made up of 6 different collections , more than 1.300 pieces that span a very long chronological period.one of he best collections of Catalan paintings.
Details

ITINERARY SUMMARY


- Departure at meeting point available below.

- Free time at Montserrat. 

INCLUDED 

- Round trip by bus


- Ascent to Montserrat by rack railway

- Guide 

NOT INCLUDED 

- Food

- Drink

- Tickets not especified in the "Included" section 

RECOMMENDATIONS 

- Wearing comfortable shoes

- Bringing a camera

- Due to the high temperatures during the months of July and August, it is important to hydrate properly

- Following the guide instructions, It's very important to respect the schedules for the correct development of the outing.  

IMPORTANT 

- When confirming the reservation, you will receive an email with the confirmation of the same where all the details will be indicated.

- In case of change or cancellation, send by email to: excursions.pujol@moventia.net. You will receive a reply within 24 hours.

Meeting points
Tossa de Mar- Terminal Bus (07:30)
Lloret de Mar- Hotel Rosamar (08:20)
Lloret de Mar- Antiguo Hotel Selvamar (08:20)
Lloret de Mar- Hotel Olimpic Park (08:30)
Lloret de Mar- Hotel Helios (08:30)
Lloret de Mar- Gasolinera Fenals (08:45)
Blanes- Terminal Bus (09:00)
Malgrat de Mar- Hotel Sorra Dorada Splash (09:15)
Malgrat de Mar- Hotel Monteplaya (09:15)
Calella de mar- Oficina Turismo (09:15)
Santa Susanna- Hotel Mercury (09:15)
Malgrat de Mar- Hotel ïndalo (09:15)
Pineda de Mar- Estacion Renfe (09:25)
Pineda de Mar- Hotel Taurus Park (09:25)
Calella- Antiguo Mercadona (09:30)
Calella- Parking Toyca (09:30)
Calella de mar- Oficina Turismo (09:30)
Cancellation

To cancel a service, you must contact us through email at most 48 hours before the contracted service. It's important to indicate the reference number for the service (example 1661768154-7) that you can find in the confirmation document you previously recieved by email. You also must indicate the holder's name and a phone number. We will call you to clear any question up.


Emailexcursions.pujol@moventia.net 

If the notification contains all the correct data, your cancelation will be confirmed in the shortest time possible.