Loading...
Moventis

Barcelona Tour by Bus: City Tour - Every Wednesday

Barcelona Tour by Bus: City Tour - Every Wednesday

12 hours
1
Booking
2
Confirmation
3
Payment
4
Summary
Barcelona Tour by Bus: City Tour - Every Wednesday
Description

Visit Barcelona by bus with the Moventis Experience City Tour. With our tourist bus you will discover all the neuralgic and most famous points of the city of Barcelona. This excursion is specially designed for tourists and residents located on the Costa Brava, in order to see the best of the Catalan capital in a single day.

The tourist route through Barcelona starts from your Hotel or official points. (You can find the collection points below). At all times you will be accompanied by an exclusive guide who will explain all the secrets of Barcelona. In addition, tea will inform you of the best restaurants to eat during your stay.

If you ask yourself - What to visit in Barcelona? - we will give you the answer. These are all the emblematic points of BCN that you will discover while we tour the streets of Barcelona by bus:

Sagrada Familia: We will go to this spectacular temple designed by Antoni Gaudí. The guide will give you all the explanations and instructions so that you can explore and enjoy the exterior of this architectural jewel for 1:30 hours. You can get the tickets to access the Sagrada Família at the same access point.

Camp Nou: We will see the temple of football par excellence. In the Les Corts district, the Barcelona Football Club opened the Camp Nou in 1957 with a capacity of 99,354 spectators, making it the stadium with the largest capacity in Europe. So far, many Barça fans have been able to enjoy spectacular nights of football. At this point, you will have 20 minutes to imagine these nights and if you are lucky, maybe you can take a picture with a player.

Montjuic Mountain: We will go to the center of Barcelona passing through the magical mountain of Montjuic and its viewpoint. In it, if you look closely, you can see Tibidabo and the best views of Barcelona.

Barcelona Center: We will arrive at the Old Port where you will have time to buy tickets for the Barcelona Aquarium (Entrance not Included), visit the Gothic cathedral of Barcelona, ​​go shopping or simply walk the Ramblas. The time will be approximately 1 hour.

Gaudí Houses: Once on the bus, we will pass through Gaudí's houses. You will be able to see Casa Batlló and La Pedrera - Casa Milà, by the architect Antoni Gaudí.

At the end of the tour of Barcelona by tourist bus, you will return to your starting point.


Prices
From 39,00€
Details

ITINERARY SUMMARY

  • Pick up at Hotel and Costa Brava official points.
  • Visits (tickets not included) of Sagrada Familia, Gaudí's Houses, FC Barcelona Stadium, Montjuic, Columbus Monument and Ramblas
    Expected arrival time at your hotel or pick-up point at approximately 6:00 p.m.



IT INCLUDES 

  • Round trip transportation by bus 
  • Guide


DOES NOT INCLUDE 

  • Meals
  • Drinks
  • Tickets not included in the "It Includes" section
  • Hop on hop off tour Barcelona


RECOMMENDATIONS

  • Wear comfortable shoes
  • Bring a camera
  • Due to the high temperatures during the months of July and August, it is important to hydrate properly
  • Follow the instructions in the guide
  • It is very important to respect the schedules for the correct development of the excursion in BCN
  • We remind you of the mandatory use of a mask both inside the coach and when visiting monuments or closed premises


IMPORTANT

  • When confirming the reservation, you will receive an email with the confirmation of the same where all the details will be indicate
Meeting points
Tossa de Mar- Terminal Bus (08:00)
Lloret de Mar- Antiguo Hotel Selvamar (08:20)
Lloret de Mar- Hotel Rosamar (08:20)
Lloret de Mar- Hotel Helios (08:30)
Lloret de Mar- Hotel Olimpic Park (08:30)
Lloret de Mar- Gasolinera Fenals (08:45)
Blanes- Terminal Bus (09:00)
Malgrat de Mar- Hotel Sorra Dorada Splash (09:15)
Malgrat de Mar- Hotel Monteplaya (09:15)
Santa Susanna- Hotel Mercury (09:15)
Malgrat de Mar- Hotel ïndalo (09:15)
Pineda de Mar- Estacion Renfe (09:20)
Pineda de Mar- Hotel Taurus Park (09:20)
Calella de mar- Oficina Turismo (09:30)
Calella- Antiguo Mercadona (09:30)
Calella- Parking Toyca (09:30)
Cancellation

In case of change or cancellation, send by email to: excursions.pujol@moventia.net . You will receive a reply within 24 hours


Total

We inform you that through this website managed by FROM 2 TRAVEL, S.L. we use technical, personalization, analytical cookies to analyze browsing habits on the website, advertising to effectively manage the advertising content that we show you, and behavioral advertising to show you content according to your interests. For more information read our Cookie Policy . You can CONFIGURE the use of cookies and, where appropriate, REJECT them, in the Cookie Settings window.